Flights from Auckland to Wellington

Searching for cheap flight from Auckland Arpt (AKL) to Wellington Arpt (WLG)? We are helping you to get all the best Wellington Arpt airfare promotions across multiple airlines, that suits your budget and travel schedule.Most popular airline that flies from Auckland Arpt to Wellington Arpt are - Air New Zealand, Jetstar Airlines, etc. We at Via are committed to provide you best flight deal to Wellington Arpt. Here is a list of all airlines from Auckland Arpt to Wellington Arpt.
Facts about Auckland to Wellington flight
  • First flight from Auckland to Wellington leaves at 06:30 hrs.
  • Last flight from Auckland to Wellington leaves at 21:00 hrs.
List of all airlines from Auckland to Wellington
Airline
Depart
Duration
Arrival
Stops
Air New Zealand
NZ 575,5378
21:00
22h 5m
19:05
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 571,5378
20:00
23h 5m
19:05
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 569,5378
19:30
23h 35m
19:05
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 563,5340
18:00
15h 35m
09:35
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 575,5326
21:00
16h 5m
13:05
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 571,5326
20:00
17h 5m
13:05
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 575,5336
21:00
12h 5m
09:05
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 575,332
21:00
10h 55m
07:55
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8085,8300
18:30
13h 5m
07:35
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8151,8237
11:20
4h 5m
15:25
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8037,8791
11:10
21h 15m
08:25
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5087,8300
20:25
11h 10m
07:35
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5039,8791
12:30
19h 55m
08:25
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8205,8720
18:40
12h 50m
07:30
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 575,5334
21:00
11h 35m
08:35
1 stop
Book Now
Jetstar Airlines
JQ 233,290
12:40
5h 0m
17:40
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 615,602
09:30
4h 10m
13:40
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8163,8487
08:10
3h 15m
11:25
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8201,8734
06:45
10h 15m
17:00
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8129,8255
07:55
3h 50m
11:45
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5003,8887
08:20
5h 30m
13:50
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5047,8797
17:00
25h 40m
18:40
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8149,8237
08:30
6h 55m
15:25
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 613,5604
08:05
4h 30m
12:35
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8077,8318
14:20
2h 20m
16:40
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 671,5684
07:35
9h 20m
16:55
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 517,5326
06:30
6h 35m
13:05
1 stop
Book Now
Jetstar Airlines
JQ 227,286
10:45
21h 5m
07:50
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 611,5604
07:10
5h 25m
12:35
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5081,8314
16:20
22h 15m
14:35
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5019,8897
16:50
25h 25m
18:15
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5019,8885
16:50
18h 5m
10:55
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5081,8306
16:20
18h 25m
10:45
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5019,8893
16:50
23h 5m
15:55
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5081,8304
16:20
17h 25m
09:45
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 573,5326
20:30
16h 35m
13:05
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 613,606
08:05
7h 25m
15:30
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5039,8793
12:30
22h 35m
11:05
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5015,8893
15:25
24h 30m
15:55
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 517,5374
06:30
11h 35m
18:05
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 1209,5604
08:40
3h 55m
12:35
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 517,8378
06:30
12h 35m
19:05
1 stop
Book Now
Take a Tour