Flights from Auckland to Rotorua

Searching for cheap flight from Auckland Arpt (AKL) to Rotorua Arpt (ROT)? We are helping you to get all the best Rotorua Arpt airfare promotions across multiple airlines, that suits your budget and travel schedule.Most popular airline that flies from Auckland Arpt to Rotorua Arpt are - Air New Zealand, etc. We at Via are committed to provide you best flight deal to Rotorua Arpt. Here is a list of all airlines from Auckland Arpt to Rotorua Arpt.
Facts about Auckland to Rotorua flight
  • First flight from Auckland to Rotorua leaves at 07:30 hrs.
  • Last flight from Auckland to Rotorua leaves at 21:00 hrs.
List of all airlines from Auckland to Rotorua
Airline
Depart
Duration
Arrival
Stops
Air New Zealand
NZ 8165,8285,8234
11:10
26h 40m
13:50
2 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 521,346,8232
07:30
11h 15m
18:45
2 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 5073,8314,8232
12:10
6h 35m
18:45
2 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 575,5786
21:00
18h 35m
15:35
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 437,8234
15:00
22h 50m
13:50
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 445,8234
17:00
20h 50m
13:50
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 575,5782
21:00
14h 40m
11:40
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 567,5782
19:00
16h 40m
11:40
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 453,8234
19:00
18h 50m
13:50
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 8151
11:20
45m
12:05
0 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 451,8234
18:45
19h 5m
13:50
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 571,5782
20:00
15h 40m
11:40
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 441,8234
16:00
21h 50m
13:50
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 461,8234
21:00
16h 50m
13:50
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 569,5782
19:30
16h 10m
11:40
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 571,5786
20:00
19h 35m
15:35
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 459,8234
20:30
17h 20m
13:50
1 stop
Book Now
Air New Zealand
NZ 569,5786
19:30
20h 5m
15:35
1 stop
Book Now
Take a Tour