Flights from Akron to Newark

Searching for cheap flight from Akron Canton Regional Arpt (CAK) to Newark Liberty Intl Arpt (EWR)? We are helping you to get all the best Newark Liberty Intl Arpt airfare promotions across multiple airlines, that suits your budget and travel schedule.Most popular airline that flies from Akron Canton Regional Arpt to Newark Liberty Intl Arpt are - Delta, American Airlines, etc. We at Via are committed to provide you best flight deal to Newark Liberty Intl Arpt. Here is a list of all airlines from Akron Canton Regional Arpt to Newark Liberty Intl Arpt.
Facts about Akron to Newark flight
  • First flight from Akron to New-york leaves at 06:00 hrs.
  • Last flight from Akron to New-york leaves at 18:09 hrs.
List of all airlines from Akron to Newark
Airline
Depart
Duration
Arrival
Stops
American Airlines
AA 5036,1401,1078
15:14
18h 53m
10:07
2 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 3038,1148,1406
15:15
9h 23m
00:38
2 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 3038,1148,4431
15:15
17h 30m
08:45
2 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 5036,609,1406
15:14
9h 24m
00:38
2 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 5036,609,4431
15:14
17h 31m
08:45
2 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 3038,342,4431
15:15
17h 30m
08:45
2 stop
Book Now
Delta
DL 1190,8788
12:19
6h 26m
18:45
1 stop
Book Now
Delta
DL 4739,1548
09:44
4h 13m
13:57
1 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 5275,1608
17:45
6h 14m
23:59
1 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 3038,1148,1078
15:15
18h 52m
10:07
2 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 5243,4819
15:24
18h 43m
10:07
1 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 5036,1277,4431
15:14
17h 31m
08:45
2 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 5036,609,2493
15:14
18h 39m
09:53
2 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 3038,342,2493
15:15
18h 38m
09:53
2 stop
Book Now
Delta
DL 4705,4179
06:00
4h 29m
10:29
1 stop
Book Now
Delta
DL 4712,808
18:09
3h 40m
21:49
1 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 3038,342,1078
15:15
18h 52m
10:07
2 stop
Book Now
Delta
DL 4674,6234
13:38
3h 43m
17:21
1 stop
Book Now
Delta
DL 1190,476
12:19
5h 6m
17:25
1 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 5243,4925
15:24
6h 20m
21:44
1 stop
Book Now
Delta
DL 4712,973
18:09
3h 49m
21:58
1 stop
Book Now
Delta
DL 4712,468
18:09
3h 48m
21:57
1 stop
Book Now
American Airlines
AA 5275,2061,4819
17:45
16h 22m
10:07
2 stop
Book Now
Take a Tour